PRIVACY POLICY

Pizza Hut (U.K.) Limited (hereinafter referred to as either, "Pizza Hut Restaurants", "We", "Us" or "Our") are committed to protecting the personal information you may provide to Us on this website.

 

We are aware of our responsibilities as a 'data controller' under the Data Protection Act 1998 and believe it is important for you to know how we treat your personal information.

 

This Privacy Policy applies to all users of the Site. This Privacy Policy, together with our terms and conditions, set out how we use your personal information.

If you do not want us to use your personal information as set out in this Privacy Policy, you should stop using the Site and should not provide us with any personal information. Please read the following carefully.

 

1. Links to other websites

 

This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected on this Site.

The Site may contain links to other websites that may not be owned or operated by Pizza Hut Restaurants. If you follow a link to those websites, please note that those Sites ought to have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for those Sites or their privacy policies. Pizza Hut Restaurants encourages you to read the privacy policies of those websites carefully before you submit any information to those Sites.

 

2. How will Pizza Hut Restaurants notify me of changes to this Privacy Policy?


Pizza Hut Restaurants will post any changes to this Privacy Policy on the Site's homepage, so users are always aware of any changes to what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

 

3. How do I contact Pizza Hut Restaurants?


If you have any further questions, comments or requests concerning the Pizza Hut Restaurant’s Privacy Policy or the use of your Personal Information, please contact us via our comments form. Or write to us at:

 

Marketing Manager
Pizza Hut Restaurants (UK) Limited
One Imperial Place
Elstree
Borehamwood
Herts WD6 1JN

 

You have a right to access your Personal Information. If you wish to obtain a copy of your Personal Information, please write to us at the address or email address given above enclosing your postal details. A fee of no more than the statutory amount (currently £10) may apply.

 

If you have a complaint about how we have used your Personal Information, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office.

© Pizza Hut UK Ltd